Thursday, 30 August 2012

Onyx Hair Extensions

For all enquiries, please call  +2347064693332 bb pin 27F3005D. Don't forget to mention LPS blog for a discount. Click to see more extensions toh badt. Oshee!!! If you have a product to share on my blog, send me details using my contact me page


Love it? Get it!

 Are you feeling this outfit? Then get the exact look except the shoes when you continue. All items are available separately. For price details kindly leave a comment. (No more waka pass reader on this blog hahaha)

Omotola vs Susan Peters

Who are you going with for the Ankara look? Yeah Yeah... I know your choice already.:-)

Uju from Nigeria is Fashion Bombshell of the Day

Nice. Looking forward to the day my lovely clients will be on it too. Will definately work towards that.hehe

Kardashian Kollection launches in Dorothy Perkins in November

Amazing how the US stores are now launching in the UK. Victoria Secret landed in Bond Street yesterday and now the Kardashian Kollection will exclusively be in Dorothy Perkins come November. Well, more varieties for my customers.. Macy's if can read this please relocate ASAP!!! :-)

And the winner is....

1 or 2

Look of the Day

Now that belt is calling my name!Lovely outfit overall. Who is feeling the belt with me?

Photo of the day!

Awwwwww...Memories. This style worked like a charm for my hair growth. Wish I could go back to it but civilization has robbed me of that. Ok talk true you rocked this style back then right? *wink*

Wednesday, 29 August 2012

Onyinye rocks LPS Buys!!!

Today is the birthday day of my very own beautiful Onyinye, CEO OnyxHair and am delighted to let you know that she rocked her LPS buys!!! 

LPS is wishing her many more fruitful years in good health and sound mind. God bless you babes!!! More pics when you continue

Celebrant of the Day!

Join me in wishing my very own beautiful Onyinye, CEO of Onyx Hair a Super Cool Happy birthday. Love you forever babes and many thanks for your patronage and referrals. You mega rock!To be continued on BBM. *Huge Wink*

Btw She is rocking her LPS buy contrast top and Onyx Hair lace cap! Gorgeous look!!!

Look of the Day: Serena Williams

iLove! especially her contrast waistband skinny pant! She looks like a lady.  :-) 

Pocket Friendly Work Dresses Finds

 All items could be yours for only £25 each. Quite affordable yeah? Click to see more. For those that don't wear sleeveless outfits, teaming these outfits with a correct blazer or light cardigans will give you that classy working class look.

Kim Kardashian vs Lady Gaga vs Jeimy

Who rocked it best?

Tuesday, 28 August 2012

More NottingHill Carnival

Exclusive Photos:Notting Hill Carnival 2012

Yeah!!! Notting Hill Carnival 2012 rocked!!! It was my first so I was super excited. The crowd was so full of every and our music was the bomb!!! 

Kudos to all our musicians. The crowd was feeling the 'boyz yen' You need to see the way the Jamaicans and Whites were singing along. Amazing. I have over 600 pictures! Guess I was LPS official photographer. hehehe Click to see the Part 1 of the show!

Trend Alert: Dogtooth Prints

Hello everyone! Trust you day went went! Mine was superb!!!

 I was at Westend yesterday when I noticed that a lot of these 60's dogtooth prints are back in stores with a vengeance. I am sure the print is back to take over from the popular peplum trend. Nearly every store I entered had an item in the dogtooth prints. 

So ladies get ready! The 60's inspired dogtooth print is back with a bang!!! Click below to see what I have ordered for my clients so far.

Monday, 27 August 2012

Rihanna vs Jeimy: Who rocked it best.

Once again, Jeimy did a good job!!!

Notting Hill Carnival Preview.

More photos coming soon.Too tired to post. Need to rest for now.


Azonto Mode Activated

Happy Monday!!!

So today is the last summer bank holiday in the UK (popularly known as public hols where I come and am so gonna enjoy myself today. I missed the Afrobeat show yesterday due to mood swing but thank God for Notting Hill Carnival. In the light of my happy mood, I have decided to share this cool video with y'all. You need to see how London do her Azonto dance. Really cool video. Please don't play while you are at your work desk if you are working because I assure you, you will be tempted to practise what you see.

Don't miss me too much peeps. Promise to upload pictures from the carnival for your enjoyment.


Sunday, 26 August 2012

Inspired by.....

My Lagos client created this picture for me and since I uploaded  it on my blackberry, 6 customers placed their orders for the dress. So I ask,what do you think inspired the purchase? hehehe

Many thanks to Tosin for the picture. Dress available for £31

Coloured pants

These are my latest personal buys. Can't wait to rock. Let me know if your are interested especially if you are 6''2 like moi! *Wink* 

My New Bag Crush

Beyoncé vs Jeimy: Who rocked it best!

Yeah we all know Bey but am going with Jeimy for a job well done!!!

Back to School Buys

Here is what my lovely customer, mother of 2 ordered for her kids today. That's why LPS services rocks! We take the stress off mothers!;-) Click for more.

Saturday, 25 August 2012

LPS Buys of the day!

Blazer is £60 while dress is £53. Who likes? 

Super Skinnies.

All available now for £26 each. Click for more

Video:DIY: Ombre Hair Tutorial

Nice tutorial. Hope you like?

34 Birthday gift

I'm sure y'all remember my 34 birthday gift post. If you missed it read HERE We have added 3 more buys. Click to see more.

Pick your Fave:Sunnies

All available to order

Pocket Friendly Buys


Dogtooth Likes

 £35 Each

LPS Find

I featured blushing black blogger on LPS look of the day and a reader sent me a mail to ask if I can get the bum short for her. Look what I found! Nice try innit? Leave a comment if you are interested.

Thursday, 23 August 2012

Look of the day.

One word for this look? Love! Love!! Love!!!

etisalat unbelievable promo!

Like seriously? Can someone please explain the meaning of this promo. I don't mind flying down to take part. hehehe

Wednesday, 22 August 2012

Must-have Mocks!!!

Remember I featured Mocks few weeks back? Now they have launched the new 'go-to' footwear that will day to night and back again. The new Mocks footwear range moves effortlessly from daytime to night time. 

Personally, I'd say this is a must have for the guys. The colours are absolutely gorgeous and I think every one should have at least a pair of these trendy footwear. The pictures speaks for itself. More when you continue. 

Alero graduates with a First Class in Microbiology!

Dear LPS readers, please join me in congratulating my very own Alero, my beauty & the brain stress free customer, for graduating with a First Class Honours from Ajayi Crowther University, Nigeria. We at LPS are very proud of our own and for her efforts, I am sending her a gift. 

Well done Alero, the sky is just your starting point!


Tuesday, 21 August 2012

Hottie of the Day!

Talk about catching them young! Too cute! Loving the colour blocking. :-)

Selling Fast in Stores

A reader sent me a mail after reading my post on Jillian's Tuxedo shirt and wanted me to get a similar shirt for her Law school. Now I know this is not a tuxedo shirt but I feel this limited edition cutie is not a bad idea for that look. For those that read the post please what do you think? Have I done a good job? She loves it though and I hope her order arrives soon.

More lovely stuvs for you when you continue.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...